VOYAH New COURAGE

THE VOYAH COLLECTION

VOYAH
New COURAGE

The new Zhiyin / COURAGE range. Compare the current versions for your next electric SUV order.

Request a quote
VOYAHNew COURAGEElectric SUV
Specifications ↓
SCROLL TO DISCOVER ↓

GET CLOSER

Every angle. Every detail.

New COURAGE
VOYAH New COURAGE

Drag to explore

Reference imagery. Equipment, colours and model year may differ; confirm the specification for your order. Photographed version: 2025 AWD Qiankun · Autohome

360° showroom

THE VOYAH COLLECTION

Versions & specifications

Choose the year and version. Compare the exact equipment before requesting a sourcing quote.

● Standard○ Optional— Not equipped
Selected version

RWD Qiankun

Get a quote for this version
SpecificationsRWD QiankunAWD QiankunUltra Long Range QiankunRWD Qiankun MaxRWD Kunpeng
Basic specifications
Length(mm)48104810481048104810
Width(mm)19001900190019001900
Height(mm)16361636163616361636
Wheelbase (mm)29252925292529252925
Curb weight (kg)21752285209921752175
Trunk volume (L)652-1588652-1588652-1588652-1588652-1588
Appearance colorDu Ruobai, Xuanying Black, Chenxing Grey, Champagne Gold, Storm Pink, Huiyue QingDu Ruobai, Xuanying Black, Chenxing Grey, Champagne Gold, Storm Pink, Huiyue QingDu Ruobai, Xuanying Black, Chenxing Grey, Champagne Gold, Storm Pink, Huiyue QingStarlight silver, champagne gold, Xuanying blackDu Ruobai, Xuanying Black, Chenxing Grey, Champagne Gold, Storm Pink, Huiyue Qing
interior colorRising sun red, bright moon white, deep sea blueRising sun red, bright moon white, deep sea blueRising sun red, bright moon white, deep sea blueAurora purple, sunburst redRising sun red, bright moon white, deep sea blue
Vehicle warranty — China-market manufacturer terms5 years / 100,000 km5 years / 100,000 km5 years / 100,000 km5 years / 100,000 km5 years / 100,000 km
Dynamic performance
voltage platform800V silicon carbide platform800V silicon carbide platform800V silicon carbide platform800V silicon carbide platform800V silicon carbide platform
Battery energy capacity (kWh, 1/3C)81811128181
CLTC pure electric cruising range (km)*650600901650650
5C super fast charge●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Fast charging time (min, 20%~80%)*101032.51010
Energy consumption (kWh/100km)13.815.313.613.813.8
Off-car discharge function●(6kW)●(6kW)●(6kW)●(6kW)●(6kW)
Maximum power of front motor (kW)—Not equipped175—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)—Not equipped375—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)230230230230230
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)395395395395395
Total powertrain system power (kW)230405230230230
Total system torque (N·m)395770395395395
0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.84.36.86.86.8
Maximum speed (km/h)204204204204204
Battery, motor and electronic control warranty — China-market manufacturer terms8 years / 160,000 km8 years / 160,000 km8 years / 160,000 km8 years / 160,000 km8 years / 160,000 km
Chassis
Front MacPherson independent suspension●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Rear five-link independent suspension●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
EDC adjustable damping suspension●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Intelligent electric AWD system—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
Speed-variable electronic power steering●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front and rear brake ventilated discs●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Electronic parking brake with Auto Hold●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Anti-lock braking system (ABS/EBD)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC/ATC, etc.)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Body Stability Control (ESC)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Brake assist/Hill assist/Hill descent●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Onebox intelligent integrated braking●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
LFC super comfortable electric drive●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Lanqing mode—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
simulated sound—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
paddle shifters—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped
brake energy recovery system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Driving modes (comfort, economy, high energy, exclusive, snow, ECO+, personalized mode)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Luxurious and comfortable
Super-soft suede covering (ceiling + upper half area of ABC pillar)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
The whole car is made of OEKO-TEX® maternal and infant grade skin-friendly material●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Driver's seat 12 electric adjustment●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Passenger seat 12 electric adjustment●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard○Optional
Passenger seat 8 electric adjustment—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
Passenger Star Sleep Zero Gravity Seat●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard○Optional
Front seat heating function (including seat cushion and backrest)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front seat ventilation function (including seat cushion, backrest, air suction)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front seat 8 point SPA-level massage function (backrest)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front seat memory function●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Second-row seat heating function (including seat cushions and backrests)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Second-row seat ventilation function (including seat cushions, backrests, and air suction)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Second-row seats 8 point SPA-level massage function (backrest)○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional
Electric adjustment of second-row seat backrest angle●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Passenger rear small table○Optional○Optional○Optional●Standard○Optional
The trunk seat can be lowered electrically with one click○Optional○Optional○Optional●Standard○Optional
Environmentally friendly skin-friendly soft pillow●4●4●4●2●4
256 color diffuse reflection time atmosphere light●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
VOYAH-Sound theater-grade sound system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
20 sound unit (7.1.4 sound field, including driver’s exclusive speaker*2)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
7L double-side door car cooling and heating box●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Car fragrance system●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped●Standard
Dual temperature zone air conditioner●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Heat pump air conditioning system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
The air volume and mode of the second-row air conditioner can be adjusted throughout the vehicle.●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
PM2.5 In-car air quality monitoring●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped●Standard
High-efficiency air filtration system (filtration of PM2.5, pollen, formaldehyde, etc.)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
CN95 cabin air filter●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Active cabin cleaning function●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Panoramic awning●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Electric sunshade●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front and rear double-layer soundproof and heat-insulating glass●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Rear privacy glass●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Electric front door suction door●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Four electric release doors●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Smart beauty mirror for driver and passenger●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped●Standard
Ring-shaped LED vanity mirrors for the driver and passenger—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped
Manual four-way adjustment of steering wheel●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Steering wheel heating●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
50W mobile phone wireless fast charging●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Trunk 220V power supply○Optional○Optional○Optional●Standard○Optional
Trunk 12V power supply○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional
Smart cockpit
Lantu Xiaoyao cockpit—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
HarmonySpace●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
10.25 inch full LCD instrument●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
29 inch HD AR-HUD●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
15.4 inch smart sliding central control screen—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
15.6 inch Hongmeng central control screen●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P chip—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
Rear smart control screen●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Expansion dock interface on the back of the main driver's seat○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional
HSpace-Link on the back of the driver's seat○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional
8-megapixel HD wide-angle OMS camera○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional
5G Intelligent Network + Car WIFI●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
mobile phone bluetooth key●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
NFC card key●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Four-tone voice interaction system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
cockpit voice model●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Super-sensory mobile phone and car-machine interconnection●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Scenario mode (nap mode/camping mode/no power off mode when leaving the car/manual car wash mode)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
APP remote control●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Vehicle OTA upgrade●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Intelligent driver assistance
VOYAH Kunpeng driver assistance—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
Huawei Qiankun ADS driver assistance●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
192 line lidar1111—Not equipped
4D millimeter wave radar3333—Not equipped
3D millimeter wave radar—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped5
HD camera77776
surround camera44444
ultrasonic radar1212121212
Adaptive cruise assistance (ACC)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Highway LCC●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Highway NCA●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
City Lane Cruise Assist (City LCC)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
City Lane Cruise Assist Plus (City LCC PLUS)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
City Navigation Assistance (City NCA)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Roaming Cruise Assist*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Parking-space-to-parking-space navigation assistance*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Intelligent speed limit control (ISLC)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Trigger lane change assist (TLC)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Lane Change Assist (LCA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front vehicle leaving reminder (FVSR)—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard
Traffic light start/stop control (GLC)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Intelligent high and low beam adjustment (HMA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
360° Panoramic View (AVM)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Underbody camera view●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Parking radar system PDC●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Intelligent Park Assist (APA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Remote Parking Assist (RPA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Remote Control Direct Driving Assist (RDA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Tracking and reversing assist (RA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Parking Assist (EPA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Assisted Valet Parking (AVP)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Park Navigation Assistance*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Sentry mode●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
All-dimensional security
Ultra-high strength rigid body●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
One-piece thermoformed laser welded door knocker●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
2000MPa aluminum silicon coated door anti-collision beam●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front airbag*2●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front side airbag*2●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
6s pressure-maintaining front and rear through-type side air curtains*2●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Front double pre-tensioned force-limited seat belts●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Rear 3 point safety belt (single force limit on left and right sides)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
ISOFIX child seat interface (rear x2)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
DMS fatigue monitoring system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Ecall emergency call system●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Digital display tire pressure monitoring●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Speed sensing automatic locking●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Collision sensing automatic unlocking●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Electronic child safety lock●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Driver's seat central control lock●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Intelligent battery thermal management●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
24/7 cloud-based battery monitoring●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Blind spot monitoring and warning (BSD)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Door opening warning (DOW)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Emergency Lane Keeping Assist (ELKA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition (TSR)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Traffic light recognition (TLR)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Traffic Light Alert (TLA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Speeding Alert (TSA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Rear Collision Warning (RCW)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Forward Cross Collision Alert (FCTA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Rear Cross Collision Alert (RCTA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Forward Cross Collision Braking (FCTB)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Rear Cross Collision Braking (RCTB)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Automatic emergency braking (AEB)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Automatic Emergency Braking (GAEB) for Abnormal Obstacles●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Rear Automatic Emergency Braking (RAEB)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Low-speed automatic emergency braking (LAEB)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Lateral Obstacle Collision Prevention (LOCP)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Emergency Steering Assist (ESA)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Anti-accidental accelerator pedal (UAP)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped
Enhanced Automatic Emergency Steering (eAES)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
Anti-rear collision assist (ARCP)*○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped
External configuration
Flashing Galaxy Smart Light Curtain●Standard●Standard●Standard—Not equipped●Standard
Galaxy Unbounded front face—Not equipped—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped
Active air intake grille●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Sky mirror sideways●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Smart driving little blue light●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Polar Star Light Glowing LOGO●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Star Ring Guardian OLED tail light●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
20 inch starburst wheels●Standard●Standard—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped
20 inch star swirl wheels—Not equipped—Not equipped●Standard—Not equipped●Standard
Michelin silent tires○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional
Electrically adjustable headlight height●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Headlights automatically light up●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Automatic control of high and low beams●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
LED high mount brake light●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Intelligent welcome and farewell lights●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
The headlights automatically accompany me home●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Electrically adjustable rearview mirror functionHeating/electric folding/memory/reversing automatic flipHeating/electric folding/memory/reversing automatic flipHeating/electric folding/memory/reversing automatic flipHeating/electric folding/memory/reversing automatic flipHeating/electric folding/memory/reversing automatic flip
One-touch lifting and lowering of four-door window glass (with anti-pinch function)●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard
Optional package
Michelin silent tires○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional○Optional
Passenger Star Sleep Zero Gravity Seat●Standard●Standard●Standard●Standard○Optional
Millions of Comfort Packages○Optional○Optional○Optional—Not equipped○Optional

China-market specifications. Figures depend on the selected year and trim. Test-cycle range is not a guarantee of real-world range. Final vehicle specification is confirmed with your order.

Warranty entries reproduce China-market manufacturer terms for reference; overseas coverage must be confirmed separately. Connected services and driver-assistance availability depend on the vehicle version and market.

PLAN YOUR PURCHASE · VOYAH New COURAGE

A clear route to your VOYAH.

Buying one car or sourcing for your business? Start with the model and destination. We review sourcing options and export requirements for your individual order.

01

Personal & business enquiries

For a personal purchase, enter quantity 1 and leave company blank. Dealers and importers can specify quantities and alternative versions. Not sure which trim fits? Ask us to help compare.

02

An itemised export quote

The quote depends on the exact version, quantity, sourcing conditions and destination. Ask for vehicle cost, China-side preparation and transport, freight and insurance to be separated, with destination taxes and registration costs clearly identified as included or excluded.

03

Confirm before payment

Agree the vehicle specification, contracting company, payment schedule, inspection evidence, included documents and shipping responsibilities in writing. Verify the beneficiary with our team through the published contact details before transferring funds.

04

Check destination compatibility

Ask about charging connection and voltage, software languages, connected services, import documentation and service arrangements for your destination. Overseas warranty, registration eligibility and delivery timing require order-specific confirmation.

Request a quote

INFORMED DECISIONS

Before your next order.

LET’S TALK ABOUT YOUR NEXT ORDER

Get your VOYAH export quote.

Tell us the model, quantity and destination. Personal buyers and trade buyers can enquire; company is optional. If you have not chosen a version, leave it blank and ask for guidance.

No payment is taken here. An enquiry starts a discussion; specification, sourcing availability, costs and terms are confirmed before an order.

What happens next

Our team reviews your selected vehicle and destination, asks for any missing details, then discusses a version-specific quote and export arrangements with you by email or WhatsApp.

Tailor your quote (optional)

Your request goes to Wenzhou Yutai Import and Export Co., Ltd. through YUTAI.autos. A success message appears only after receipt is confirmed. Your details remain visible if sending fails.

Request a quote